MEET VIC HILL!
Date of Birth: February 27, 1964
Hometown: Morristown, Tennessee
Nickname: "The Thrill"
Marital Status: Married
Family: Christa (wife)
Hobbies: Boating, Spending Time with Friends & Family (5 Nephews and 3 Nieces)
Years Racing: Since 1987
Favorite Tracks: Tazewell (TN) Speedway & Volunteer (TN) Speedway
Favorite Races: The Ones I Win!
Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway
Career Goals: To Be Successful in Racing & Business!
Most Memorable Moment: Standing on the Waldorf Astoria Stage with Dale Earnhardt, Sr. for his 1986 NASCAR Championship

Accomplishments:
* Successful Engine Business Since 2000
* Multiple Wins at Various Tracks Throughout Career
* Southern All Stars Series Rookie of the Year in 2001
* Set on the Pole of the 'World 100' at Eldora (OH) Speedway in 2006
* Volunteer (TN) Speedway Track Champion in 2009, 2005, 2000, 1998, & 1997
* 2009 | $3,500 Southern Nationals Series Winner at Wythe (VA) Raceway
* 2010 | Finished 2nd in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
* 2011 | $5,300 Southern Nationals Series Winner at Tazewell (TN) Speedway
* 2012 | Nine Feature Wins
* 2012 | $10,000 'Deep Fried 75' Winner at Duck River (TN) Raceway Park
* 2012 | (2) $5,000 Southern Allstars Wins at Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway
* 2012 | $5,000 Ultimate Series Winner at Volunteer (TN) Speedway
* 2012 | (2) $4,000 Ultimate Series Wins at Wythe (VA) Raceway
* 2012 | $4,000 Ultimate Series Winner at Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway
* 2012 | $3,500 Southern Nationals Series Winner at Wythe (VA) Raceway
* 2012 | Set New Track Record at Wythe (VA) Raceway
* 2012 | Set New Track Record at Duck River (TN) Raceway Park
* 2012 | Finished 4th in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
* 2013 | Two Feature Wins
* 2013 | $4,000 Spring Nationals Winner at Boyd's (GA) Speedway
* 2013 | $3,500 Southern Nationals Series Winner at Volunteer (TN) Speedway
* 2013 | Finished 4th in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
* 2014 | Finished 4th in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
* 2015 | Four Feature Wins
* 2015 | $10,050 Southern Nationals Series Winner at Tazewell (TN) Speedway
* 2015 | $4,000 Ultimate Series Winner at Wythe (VA) Raceway
* 2015 | $4,000 Carolina Clash Series Winner at Volunteer (TN) Speedway
* 2015 | Finished 5th in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
* 2016 | Finished 4th in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings

 

 


| Racing Division : Home - Profile - Schedule - Sponsors - Photos - Merch - Team - Links - Contact |
| Engine Division : About Us - Staff - For Sale - Winners - Contact |

Like Us on Facebook! Mega Plumbing of the CarolinasLonghorn Chassis Vic Hill Race Engines Landair Transport, Inc. The Orthopaedic Institute of Western Kentucky Pilot Travel Centers Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Merch Team Links Contact About Us Staff For Sale Winners Contact Delph Communications, Inc.